490 Hampton Rd Mill Run, PA 15464
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $159,473
3
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Hampton Rd, Mill Run, PA 15464 and is currently estimated at $146,118, approximately $154 per square foot. 490 Hampton Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Eicher Naomi J and Eicher Linda
Bought by
Orndorff Mckinley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Outstanding Balance
$130,893
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Eicher Roger W and Eicher Naomi J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orndorff Mckinley | $142,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eicher Roger W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orndorff Mckinley | $132,500 | |
| Closed | Orndorff Mckinley | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $809 | $30,305 | $14,220 | $16,085 |
| 2025 | $758 | $30,305 | $14,220 | $16,085 |
| 2024 | $723 | $30,305 | $14,220 | $16,085 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $30,305 | $14,220 | $16,085 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $30,305 | $14,220 | $16,085 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $30,305 | $14,220 | $16,085 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $30,305 | $14,220 | $16,085 |
| 2019 | $882 | $30,305 | $14,220 | $16,085 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $30,305 | $14,220 | $16,085 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $30,305 | $14,220 | $16,085 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,305 | $14,220 | $16,085 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,305 | $14,220 | $16,085 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,610 | $28,440 | $32,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map