490 Isa Dr Unit 3 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $294,103 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Isa Dr Unit 3, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $317,276, approximately $344 per square foot. 490 Isa Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Torosian Simon and Leblebijian Tamar A
Bought by
Delatorre Absalon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,650
Outstanding Balance
$24,812
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Mau David C and Mau Nancy R
Bought by
Torosian Simon and Leblebijian Tamar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,275
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delatorre Absalon | $129,000 | -- | |
| Torosian Simon | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delatorre Absalon | $127,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Torosian Simon | $118,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $25,001 | $4,883 | $20,118 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $20,001 | $4,232 | $15,769 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $20,001 | $4,232 | $15,769 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $20,001 | $4,232 | $15,769 |
| 2021 | $4,733 | $16,106 | $3,255 | $12,851 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $16,106 | $3,255 | $12,851 |
| 2019 | $4,786 | $18,036 | $3,255 | $14,781 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $16,311 | $2,766 | $13,545 |
| 2017 | $4,625 | $16,311 | $2,766 | $13,545 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $16,311 | $2,766 | $13,545 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $13,896 | $2,441 | $11,455 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $13,896 | $2,441 | $11,455 |
| 2013 | $3,616 | $13,896 | $2,441 | $11,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map