490 Jared Cir Morgan, UT 84050
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Jared Cir, Morgan, UT 84050 and is currently estimated at $577,007, approximately $218 per square foot. 490 Jared Cir is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $549,816 | $155,406 | $394,410 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $547,080 | $155,406 | $391,674 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $465,192 | $155,406 | $309,786 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $422,217 | $155,406 | $266,811 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $296,784 | $119,543 | $177,241 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $285,916 | $108,675 | $177,241 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $285,916 | $108,675 | $177,241 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $140,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $126,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map