490 Lemon St Mulberry, FL 33860
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Lemon St, Mulberry, FL 33860 and is currently estimated at $244,306, approximately $161 per square foot. 490 Lemon St is a home with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mulberry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Barnes Shirley Ann
Bought by
Carroll Harold Justin and Carroll Crystal Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Carroll Garold Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Cochrane Church Faye
Bought by
Barnes Shirley Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Harold Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Carroll Garold Justin | $100 | -- | |
| Barnes Shirley Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $183,843 | $3,750 | $180,093 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $182,430 | $3,750 | $178,680 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $178,736 | $3,750 | $174,986 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $131,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $119,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $116,185 | $3,750 | $112,435 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $112,799 | $3,750 | $109,049 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $81,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $69,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $63,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $57,287 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map