NOT LISTED FOR SALE

490 Manning St Newark, OH 43055

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $284,737

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,680 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2014

Last sale price $30,100 $18 Per Sq Ft

Est. 730% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,557 / mo

171 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

This 3 bedroom house has lots of potential. Situated on a little over 2 acres just on the edge of town.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Keefe

Century 21 Frank Frye License #2010000948 Listed on: 08/13/2013

Century 21 Frank Frye

Last Buyer's Agent

Vanessa Beneze

Century 21 Premiere Properties License #2013002917

Century 21 Premiere Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 2.4

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 2.4 Acre Lot
  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05828759200001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

2.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.4
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-345-4001
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 23.75
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Waste TrSys: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Exterior Features: Waste Tr/Sys
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Shared Driveway
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Shared Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NEWARK CSD 4507 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05828759200001
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 104544.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 960.86

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2013
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rolf Brent E
Seller's Agent
Denise Keefe
Century 21 Frank Frye
Buyer's Agent
Vanessa Beneze
Century 21 Premiere Properties
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$30,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,800
-49.75%
Current Estimated Value
$249,684

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$219,584
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Borders Glen E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Rolf Brent E -- Omega Title
Federal National Mortgage Association $123,502 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Sold $30,100 -49.7% $18 / Sq Ft
01/27/2014 01/27/14 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2013 08/13/13 For Sale $59,900 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,688 $67,380 $22,820 $44,560
2024 $2,670 $67,380 $22,820 $44,560
2023 $2,714 $67,380 $22,820 $44,560
2022 $2,240 $50,020 $14,880 $35,140
2021 $2,345 $50,020 $14,880 $35,140
2020 $2,393 $50,020 $14,880 $35,140
2019 $2,068 $41,200 $14,180 $27,020
2018 $2,059 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,736 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,465 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,494 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,850 $0 $0 $0
2013 $1,288 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 213029768

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 058-287592-00.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.