490 Mcpherson Ave Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,383 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
828
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Mcpherson Ave, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $220,096, approximately $265 per square foot. 490 Mcpherson Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Sebastian Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Tremelin James D and Tremelin Jean
Bought by
Buehrle William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,450
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$145,646
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buehrle William M | $131,500 | Land America-Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buehrle William M | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,093 | $59,112 | $14,980 | $44,132 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $59,112 | $14,980 | $44,132 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $45,123 | $11,435 | $33,688 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $45,123 | $11,435 | $33,688 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $45,130 | $11,440 | $33,690 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $36,090 | $11,090 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $36,090 | $11,090 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $36,090 | $11,090 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $36,090 | $11,090 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $36,090 | $11,090 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $36,090 | $11,090 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $2,899 | $41,220 | $11,090 | $30,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map