490 Nash Rd Pittston, ME 04345
Estimated Value: $385,293 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Nash Rd, Pittston, ME 04345 and is currently estimated at $432,573. 490 Nash Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gardiner Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Chadwick Robert E
Bought by
Johnson Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tracy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $348,800 | $72,400 | $276,400 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $348,800 | $72,400 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $348,800 | $72,400 | $276,400 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $198,600 | $44,300 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $198,600 | $44,300 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $180,600 | $40,300 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $180,600 | $40,300 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $180,600 | $40,400 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $180,600 | $40,400 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $180,600 | $40,400 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map