Estimated Value: $188,000 - $214,425
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Needham Ave, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $203,106, approximately $132 per square foot. 490 Needham Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Robinson S Lucille
Bought by
White Sally L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Sally L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $62,660 | $8,300 | $54,360 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $62,660 | $8,300 | $54,360 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $46,770 | $8,300 | $38,470 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $46,770 | $8,300 | $38,470 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $46,770 | $8,300 | $38,470 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $38,580 | $8,300 | $30,280 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $38,580 | $8,300 | $30,280 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $35,600 | $8,720 | $26,880 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $35,600 | $8,720 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $35,600 | $8,720 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $35,600 | $8,720 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $35,600 | $8,720 | $26,880 |
| 2013 | $2,404 | $35,600 | $8,720 | $26,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map