490 Pine Top Trail Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,868 - $663,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Pine Top Trail, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $592,967, approximately $235 per square foot. 490 Pine Top Trail is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Ellen C Herrenkohl Trust By Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen C Herrenkohl Trust By Tr | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $815 | $75,500 | $36,800 | $38,700 |
| 2025 | $815 | $75,500 | $36,800 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $6,673 | $75,500 | $36,800 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $75,500 | $36,800 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $6,621 | $75,500 | $36,800 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $75,500 | $36,800 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $75,500 | $36,800 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $6,492 | $75,500 | $36,800 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $6,334 | $75,500 | $36,800 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $6,259 | $75,500 | $36,800 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,500 | $36,800 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,500 | $36,800 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,500 | $36,800 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map