A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Abram Ludd
ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $225,000
Country living at it's best!! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with over 1,500 square feet of space on over an acre of land. Completely renovated. This house features updated appliances including a side-by-side refrigerator, electric range and dishwasher. New HVAC unit installed in November 2017. This home is a MUST SEE!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Abram Ludd
ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter Brokerage Phone: 8037747653 Listed on: 02/10/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jay Linginfelter
eXp Realty Columbia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Rebecca C | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Laws David | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Citifinancial Servicing Llc | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alston Rebecca C | $109,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Citifinancial Servicing Llc | $59,482 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Sold | $112,000 | -2.6% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2018 02/10/18 | For Sale | $115,000 | +271.0% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | Sold | $31,000 | -31.1% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | For Sale | $44,999 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $3,870 | $250 | $3,620 |
| 2024 | $650 | $3,870 | $250 | $3,620 |
| 2023 | $650 | $3,870 | $250 | $3,620 |
| 2022 | $649 | $3,870 | $250 | $3,620 |
| 2021 | $649 | $3,870 | $250 | $3,620 |
| 2020 | $500 | $3,690 | $250 | $3,440 |
| 2019 | $488 | $2,750 | $250 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $422 | $2,490 | $250 | $2,240 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $3,810 | $370 | $3,440 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $3,810 | $370 | $3,440 |
| 2015 | $461 | $2,630 | $250 | $2,380 |
| 2014 | $461 | $2,630 | $250 | $2,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,630 | $250 | $2,380 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Abram Ludd
ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jay Linginfelter
eXp Realty Columbia
Seller's Agent in 2017
Denise Wells
First Carolina Real Estate Group
(803) 938-5785
14 Total Sales
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 135416
APN: 287-00-01-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.