490 Route 202 Greene, ME 04236
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Route 202, Greene, ME 04236. 490 Route 202 is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School and Leavitt Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,160 | $515,500 | $103,100 | $412,400 |
| 2024 | $7,182 | $368,300 | $67,900 | $300,400 |
| 2023 | $7,182 | $368,300 | $67,900 | $300,400 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $368,300 | $67,900 | $300,400 |
| 2021 | $6,298 | $368,300 | $67,900 | $300,400 |
| 2020 | $6,298 | $368,300 | $67,900 | $300,400 |
| 2019 | $5,966 | $368,300 | $67,900 | $300,400 |
| 2018 | $5,797 | $368,300 | $67,900 | $300,400 |
| 2017 | $5,056 | $327,900 | $67,900 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $327,900 | $67,900 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $4,676 | $327,900 | $67,900 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $329,400 | $69,400 | $260,000 |
| 2013 | $4,381 | $329,400 | $69,400 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map