490 S Gordon Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
566
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 490 S Gordon Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $82,877. 490 S Gordon Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Edison Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Jesus Camarena
Bought by
Camarena Adan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Worth Hill
Bought by
Camarena Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarena Adan | -- | -- | |
| Camarena Jesus | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $15,628 | $1,284 | $14,344 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $13,769 | $1,131 | $12,638 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $12,267 | $1,008 | $11,259 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $10,737 | $882 | $9,855 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $9,717 | $798 | $8,919 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $8,734 | $717 | $8,017 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $8,125 | $667 | $7,458 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $7,524 | $618 | $6,906 |
| 2017 | $773 | $7,358 | $604 | $6,754 |
| 2016 | $738 | $7,214 | $592 | $6,622 |
| 2015 | $699 | $7,361 | $604 | $6,757 |
| 2014 | $673 | $7,361 | $604 | $6,757 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,668 | $629 | $7,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map