$1,180,000

Estimated payment $6,892/month

Total Views 764
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,373 Sq Ft
$350 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 10.04 Acre Lot
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

Modern elegance meets a convenient getaway setting in this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath new construction home by J. Fuller Homes, set on 10 acres near Hillsborough and Durham. The Frederiksberg plan blends refined finishes with easy everyday function, including a mahogany front door, a dramatic 2-story family room, built-in wood shelving around the gas fireplace, and a large second-floor loft. The kitchen is designed for gathering and prep with a quartz island, under-cabinet lighting, and a butler pantry that keeps storage and serving space close at hand. A large mudroom with a built-in bench adds a practical drop zone, while the screened porch and large rear Trex deck extend the living space outdoors. From the deck, enjoy wide views over the large open backyard, planned with room for a future pool, pool house, guest house, outdoor living area, or horse use, subject to county approvals and permits. Tree-top views and a 10-acre setting create a peaceful retreat feel without giving up access to Hillsborough charm and nearby Durham conveniences. This home brings modern style, flexible spaces, and outdoor potential together in one polished country setting.

Listing Agent

Heidi Grable

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #281650 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,942

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 10.04 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,373 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Arden Lea At St Marys Association, Phone Number (919) 889-0644
  • Built by J. Fuller Homes
  • Arden Lea At St Marys Subdivision, Frederiksberg Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0806641903

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,942

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

10.04 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Builder Name: J. Fuller Homes
  • Builder Model: Frederiksberg
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Arden Lea at St Marys
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3373.0
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Effective Year Built: 2023
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Property Condition Framed: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 20.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2023

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Butler's Pantry, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower, Quartz Counters
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Propane
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Acres: 10.04
  • Construction Type: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Septic Connected
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 20.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Arden Lea at St Marys
  • Phone: 919-889-0644
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Orange - Orange
  • Middle Or Junior School: Orange - Orange

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1096'xapprox 350'x1082'x approx 470'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 437341.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0806641903

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6942.21
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,769 $1,003,500 $282,900 $720,600
2024 $6,374 $665,700 $118,500 $547,200
2023 $2,031 $223,400 $118,500 $104,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $1,180,000 +11.3% $350 / Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Sold $1,060,000 -3.6% $314 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Off Market $1,100,000 -- --
05/07/2024 05/07/24 For Sale $1,100,000 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft
05/05/2024 05/05/24 For Sale $1,100,000 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Price Changed $1,100,000 -7.2% $326 / Sq Ft
02/03/2024 02/03/24 For Sale $1,185,000 -- $351 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,060,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,094,980 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10165285

Doorify MLS

APN: 0806641903

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.