490 Wareham St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Wareham St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $456,334, approximately $501 per square foot. 490 Wareham St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School and Samuel Fuller School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Clark Judith A
Bought by
Clark Holly B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1963
Bought by
Clark George and Clark Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Holly B | -- | None Available | |
| Clark George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $364,300 | $158,400 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $4,597 | $339,500 | $151,000 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $304,400 | $151,000 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $266,600 | $131,300 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $245,100 | $115,200 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $229,900 | $115,200 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $222,800 | $115,200 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $199,000 | $109,400 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $193,100 | $105,400 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $187,200 | $96,600 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $176,600 | $96,600 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map