4900 Chickadee Dr Lafayette, IN 47909
Estimated Value: $446,826 - $467,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Chickadee Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909 and is currently estimated at $452,457, approximately $174 per square foot. 4900 Chickadee Dr is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Mintonye Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and McCutcheon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lee Travis R M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,571
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Trowbridge Mark A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Trowbridge Kathy S
Bought by
Trowbridge Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Travis R M | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $221,989 | None Available | |
| Trowbridge Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Travis R M | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Trowbridge Mark A | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $422,600 | $70,000 | $352,600 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $387,900 | $70,000 | $317,900 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $380,700 | $70,000 | $310,700 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $307,100 | $43,700 | $263,400 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $275,000 | $43,700 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $266,100 | $43,700 | $222,400 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $251,900 | $43,700 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $239,400 | $43,700 | $195,700 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $233,900 | $43,700 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $212,200 | $43,700 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $200,700 | $43,700 | $157,000 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $198,900 | $43,700 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map