4900 Crandall Rd Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $227,260 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Crandall Rd, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $272,315, approximately $283 per square foot. 4900 Crandall Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $103,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $890 | $93,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $850 | $86,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $81,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,061 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map