4900 Danielle Dr Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $982,902 - $1,089,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Danielle Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $1,034,976, approximately $341 per square foot. 4900 Danielle Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Cold Spring Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Martynec Bohdan and Martynec Donna M
Bought by
Martynec Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1989
Bought by
Martynec Bohdan and Martynec Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martynec Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Martynec Bohdan | $342,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,635 | $65,320 | $16,360 | $48,960 |
| 2024 | $10,635 | $65,320 | $16,360 | $48,960 |
| 2023 | $10,274 | $65,320 | $16,360 | $48,960 |
| 2022 | $10,151 | $65,320 | $16,360 | $48,960 |
| 2021 | $10,030 | $65,320 | $16,360 | $48,960 |
| 2020 | $10,030 | $65,320 | $16,360 | $48,960 |
| 2019 | $9,965 | $65,320 | $16,360 | $48,960 |
| 2018 | $9,965 | $65,320 | $16,360 | $48,960 |
| 2017 | $9,883 | $65,320 | $16,360 | $48,960 |
| 2016 | $9,981 | $65,320 | $16,360 | $48,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,320 | $16,360 | $48,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,320 | $16,360 | $48,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map