4900 Devon Cir Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,255 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Devon Cir, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $429,314, approximately $279 per square foot. 4900 Devon Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Anthony Thomas W and Anthony Yvonne W
Bought by
Sakamoto Rex T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,469
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakamoto Rex T | $170,000 | Florida Estates Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sakamoto Rex T | $173,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |