NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4900 Ditty Rd Bascom, FL 32423

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $334,266

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,044 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2019

Last sale price $125,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,365 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pond View
  • 17 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Malone School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Den

About This Home

As of January 2019

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER ACCEPTING BACKUP OFFERS - Post Hurricane Michael Home available for occupancy! This 4 BR/2 BA, manufactured home has a great floor plan, incredibly spacious, and could easily accommodate 2 families if needed. The setting is ideal in North Jackson County, Florida. It features a nice big pond, a number of standing trees, open lawn expanses, a garden spot and nice big pole barn for a carport. The metal roof was replaced just over 2 years ago. Like the entire county, there are downed trees, see the photo tour to see how many that are still up! One of two driveways opened up, small amount of metal damage on the shed portion of the pole barn, and front deck. 17 Acres +/- being conveyed out of larger parent parcel. Shown by appointment only, no sign

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Mathewuse

Chipola Realty License #BK699393 Listed on: 12/15/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Morgan

CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties

CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $222

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 17 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1305 x 743

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$222

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

17 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 17.0
  • Lot Size: 1305 x 743
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Maintained
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Den, Dining Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Patio

• Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 740520.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: County

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 222.0
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2020
Sold by
Carter Wayne M
Bought by
Grimsley Shaun and Byrd Savana
Current Estimated Value
$239,317

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2018
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Brenda Morgan
CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties
List Price
$133,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-6.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Ditty Gene B
Bought by
Ditty Brian W and Grantham Sondra J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Ditty Gene
Bought by
Ditty Brian W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grimsley Shaun $126,000 None Available
Carter Wayne M $125,000 Florida Land Title & Trust C
Ditty Brian W -- None Available
Ditty Gene -- Attorney
Ditty Brian W -- None Available
Ditty Gene B -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $125,000 -- --
01/25/2019 01/25/19 Sold $125,000 -6.0% $61 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2018 12/14/18 For Sale $133,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,057 $113,873 -- --
2024 $1,037 $116,895 -- --
2023 $710 $65,505 $0 $0
2022 $570 $51,222 $0 $0
2021 $503 $39,218 $10,325 $28,893
2020 $471 $35,802 $3,438 $32,364
2019 $635 $45,884 $3,438 $42,446
2018 $691 $84,596 $0 $0
2017 $222 $41,044 $0 $0
2016 $212 $40,543 $0 $0
2015 $215 $40,377 $0 $0
2014 $193 $38,675 $16,674 $22,001
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 678526

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 17-6N-08-0000-0040-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.