4900 E 8th Ave Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,101 - $699,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
585
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 E 8th Ave, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $458,775, approximately $784 per square foot. 4900 E 8th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Chidsey James Berrien and Gano Lara
Bought by
Geist Danette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Outstanding Balance
$321,063
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Chidsey Lv James Berrien
Bought by
Chidsey Lv James Berrien and Gano Lara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Bradshaw Lisa Renee
Bought by
Chidsey James Berrien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,850
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
790 Eudora St Llc
Bought by
Bradshaw Lisa Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,035
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geist Danette | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chidsey Lv James Berrien | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Chidsey James Berrien | $216,500 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Bradshaw Lisa Renee | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geist Danette | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Chidsey Lv James Berrien | $185,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chidsey James Berrien | $194,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradshaw Lisa Renee | $158,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $22,220 | $2,950 | $2,950 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $22,420 | $2,800 | $19,620 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $22,420 | $2,800 | $19,620 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $17,270 | $2,260 | $15,010 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $17,760 | $2,320 | $15,440 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $16,270 | $1,820 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $16,270 | $1,820 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $15,410 | $1,670 | $13,740 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $15,410 | $1,670 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $980 | $12,020 | $1,664 | $10,356 |
| 2015 | $939 | $12,020 | $1,664 | $10,356 |
| 2014 | $782 | $9,410 | $828 | $8,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map