4900 Ridgewood Rd W Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Ridgewood Rd W, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $205,113, approximately $160 per square foot. 4900 Ridgewood Rd W is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Taylor Henry F
Bought by
Taylor Lorraine W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Cline Travis M and Cline Allison L
Bought by
Taylor Henry F and Taylor Lorraine W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Miller Robin S
Bought by
Cline Travis M and Cline Allison L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,820
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Dratler Robin S and Miller Robin S
Bought by
Miller Richard L and Miller Robin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,120
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Wilt James E
Bought by
Dratler Robin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Lorraine W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Lorraine W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Henry F | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Cline Travis M | $91,000 | Buckeye Title Agency Inc | |
| Miller Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Dratler Robin S | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cline Travis M | $92,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Richard L | $100,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Dratler Robin S | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $61,780 | $18,970 | $42,810 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $39,500 | $11,000 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $39,500 | $11,000 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $39,500 | $11,000 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $33,420 | $8,150 | $25,270 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $33,420 | $8,150 | $25,270 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $33,420 | $8,150 | $25,270 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $33,810 | $10,430 | $23,380 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $30,878 | $10,427 | $20,451 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $30,878 | $10,427 | $20,451 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $30,475 | $10,024 | $20,451 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $30,475 | $10,024 | $20,451 |
| 2013 | $1,381 | $30,475 | $10,024 | $20,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map