4900 Timber Edge Dr Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $504,854 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Timber Edge Dr, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $609,964, approximately $234 per square foot. 4900 Timber Edge Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,219 | $122,144 | $37,328 | $84,816 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $122,144 | $37,328 | $84,816 |
| 2022 | $6,053 | $103,250 | $32,746 | $70,504 |
| 2021 | $6,085 | $103,250 | $32,746 | $70,504 |
| 2020 | $6,143 | $108,560 | $32,750 | $75,810 |
| 2019 | $5,562 | $91,940 | $31,110 | $60,830 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $86,120 | $25,230 | $60,890 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $86,120 | $25,230 | $60,890 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | $80,750 | $25,230 | $55,520 |
| 2015 | $4,879 | $80,750 | $25,230 | $55,520 |
| 2014 | $4,834 | $80,750 | $25,230 | $55,520 |
| 2013 | $5,199 | $92,490 | $25,230 | $67,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map