4900 Tulane Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Tulane Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $243,071, approximately $178 per square foot. 4900 Tulane Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Brodbeck Thomas A and Brodbeck Ann Carol
Bought by
Brodbeck Thomas A and Brodbeck Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodbeck Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $74,800 | $20,600 | $54,200 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $53,760 | $13,790 | $39,970 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $53,760 | $13,790 | $39,970 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $53,760 | $13,790 | $39,970 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $41,730 | $10,940 | $30,790 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $41,730 | $10,940 | $30,790 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $41,730 | $10,940 | $30,790 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $39,980 | $9,810 | $30,170 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $39,876 | $9,811 | $30,065 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $39,876 | $9,811 | $30,065 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $37,818 | $9,433 | $28,385 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $37,818 | $9,433 | $28,385 |
| 2013 | $1,386 | $37,818 | $9,433 | $28,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map