4900 Wildcat Run Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $480,057 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,582
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Wildcat Run, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $523,764, approximately $146 per square foot. 4900 Wildcat Run is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $245,000 | -- | |
| -- | $249,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,197 | $132,880 | $33,463 | $99,417 |
| 2023 | $8,707 | $121,373 | $30,565 | $90,808 |
| 2022 | $8,334 | $114,481 | $28,994 | $85,487 |
| 2021 | $8,085 | $110,194 | $27,908 | $82,286 |
| 2020 | $8,050 | $110,360 | $27,950 | $82,410 |
| 2019 | $7,917 | $109,976 | $27,853 | $82,123 |
| 2018 | $8,053 | $113,476 | $27,716 | $85,760 |
| 2017 | $7,885 | $112,009 | $27,358 | $84,651 |
| 2016 | $7,749 | $110,375 | $26,959 | $83,416 |
| 2015 | $7,719 | $109,056 | $26,637 | $82,419 |
| 2014 | $7,390 | $108,352 | $26,465 | $81,887 |
| 2013 | $7,334 | $104,406 | $26,464 | $77,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map