4900 Zion Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $326,279
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Zion Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $290,570, approximately $132 per square foot. 4900 Zion Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Greer Gerald L and Greer Mary E
Bought by
Mohon Gregory L and Mohon Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$30,286
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$260,284
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohon Gregory L | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohon Gregory L | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |