Seller's Agent in 2025
Bri Russell
Corcoran HM Properties
(704) 985-2922
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $381,000
Welcome to 39009 D Dockside Lane — a fully furnished, low-maintenance gem tucked into one of the friendliest communities on Lake Tillery! This well-kept lakefront retreat makes moving in a breeze, with all furnishings already in place and everything you need to start enjoying the lake life right away. Enjoy peaceful waterfront views, your very own boat slip just steps away, and the unbeatable convenience of being right next door to Cooks Marina. Whether you're spending weekends at the lake or settling in full-time, this turnkey property makes it effortless.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Corcoran HM Properties Brokerage Email: brianna.russell@theagencyre.com License #130857 Listed on: 06/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrante Anthony | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Welch Jack P | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Watson Thomas Lamar | $182,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Thomas Lamar | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $375,000 | -2.6% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.6% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $399,500 | -3.7% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2025 07/27/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +94.5% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Sold | $218,500 | -5.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $258,286 | $22,872 | $235,414 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $202,557 | $18,067 | $184,490 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $202,557 | $18,067 | $184,490 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $202,557 | $18,067 | $184,490 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $202,557 | $18,067 | $184,490 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $179,619 | $16,622 | $162,997 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $179,619 | $16,622 | $162,997 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $179,619 | $16,622 | $162,997 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $179,619 | $16,622 | $162,997 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $172,616 | $15,176 | $157,440 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $172,616 | $15,176 | $157,440 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $172,616 | $15,176 | $157,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bri Russell
Corcoran HM Properties
(704) 985-2922
61 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Deanna Barbee
Barbee Realty
(704) 794-2515
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Christy Tietgens
Lake Tillery Properties LLC
(910) 880-1138
60 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Lynn Norman
Lake Tillery Properties LLC
(910) 220-2104
191 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
David Cox
Cox Realty
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4267045
APN: 6576-03-23-7870
Ask me questions while you tour the home.