4901 County Road 25 Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $100,568 - $620,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 County Road 25, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $319,392, approximately $212 per square foot. 4901 County Road 25 is a home located in Schuyler County with nearby schools including Glenn Curtiss Memorial School, Hammondsport Junior/Senior High School, and Hickory Knoll School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Little Robert and Little Rita K
Bought by
Simonds Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Hall Estate David
Bought by
Little Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonds Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Little Robert | $18,000 | Valerie Gardner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,000 | $20,000 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $63,000 | $20,000 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $63,000 | $20,000 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $63,000 | $20,000 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $64,000 | $20,000 | $44,000 |