Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Noneman
Noneman Realty
(260) 452-8778
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $192,000
Make yourself at home with this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath tri-level home with a living room, family room and a 1 car attached garage. Most of the window and doors have been replaced. Don’t let this opportunity slip by, Call for your personal tour today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Tony Picillo
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Cristian D | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Jose | -- | Riverbend Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $96,902 | None Available | |
| Wright Darnell | -- | Progressive Land Title | |
| Prestige Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Citifinancial Services Inc | $38,900 | Meridian Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jose | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Darnell | $71,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | Sold | $40,000 | -23.1% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2015 02/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $138,900 | $26,300 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $155,300 | $12,200 | $143,100 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $122,000 | $12,200 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $107,000 | $12,200 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $886 | $95,800 | $12,200 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $736 | $85,800 | $12,200 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $509 | $68,500 | $12,200 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $62,300 | $12,200 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $58,600 | $12,200 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $57,000 | $12,200 | $44,800 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $51,900 | $12,200 | $39,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Noneman
Noneman Realty
(260) 452-8778
36 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tony Picillo
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201500668
APN: 02-13-19-430-002.000-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.