4901 E 28th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,545 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 E 28th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $212,886, approximately $226 per square foot. 4901 E 28th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Flynn Jerry R
Bought by
Harris Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,003
Outstanding Balance
$41,410
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Hull Adeline O and Gerzabek Adeline O
Bought by
Hull Harry A and Hull Adeline O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Christopher R | $55,000 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Hull Harry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History