4901 Fieldview Rd Charlotte, NC 28211
Sherwood Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 Fieldview Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $973,096, approximately $432 per square foot. 4901 Fieldview Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Billingsville Cotswold Elementary School, Billingsville Elementary School, and Alexander Graham Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Henderson Lillian Kirkley
Bought by
Griffin Bryan and Griffin Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,092
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$792,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Henderson Marvin Flay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Bryan | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Henderson Marvin Flay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Bryan | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,582 | $631,800 | $575,000 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $5,582 | $716,900 | $575,000 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $716,900 | $575,000 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $4,286 | $431,100 | $400,000 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $477,700 | $400,000 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $477,700 | $400,000 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $684,300 | $425,000 | $259,300 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $339,600 | $135,000 | $204,600 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $339,600 | $135,000 | $204,600 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $339,600 | $135,000 | $204,600 |
| 2015 | $4,438 | $339,600 | $135,000 | $204,600 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map