Estimated Value: $535,710 - $612,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 Ketchup Ln, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $569,928, approximately $343 per square foot. 4901 Ketchup Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Drake Lyle G and Drake Cheryl A
Bought by
Drake Lyle Gary and Drake Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Terhune Hannah Marion
Bought by
Decaro George J and Decaro Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Powell David L and Powell Darcie L
Bought by
Terhune Hannah Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Richardson L V and Richardson Larry V
Bought by
Powell David L and Powell Darcie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,250
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Richardson L V and Richardson Jimmie M
Bought by
Johns Mark B and Johns Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Lyle Gary | -- | Attorney | |
| Decaro George J | $230,000 | Gulfatlantic Title | |
| Terhune Hannah Marion | $218,000 | Gulfatlantic Title | |
| Powell David L | $52,500 | -- | |
| Johns Mark B | $52,500 | -- | |
| Mccall James W | -- | -- | |
| Johns Mark B | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decaro George J | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell David L | $182,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Johns Mark B | $45,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johns Mark B | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $234,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $612 | $228,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $612 | $221,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $594 | $215,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $575 | $208,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $741 | $205,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $915 | $201,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $161,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $970 | $157,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $154,500 | $50,830 | $103,670 |
| 2015 | $907 | $153,430 | $50,830 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $152,220 | $50,830 | $101,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map