4901 Mockingbird Ln Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,469 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 Mockingbird Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $287,117, approximately $192 per square foot. 4901 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Ellison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Murphy Kevin
Bought by
Jet Propertees Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,815
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$153,302
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jet Propertees Llc | -- | St Joseph Title | |
| Jet Propertees Llc | -- | St Joseph Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jet Propertees Llc | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Jet Propertees Llc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $32,240 | $9,500 | $22,740 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $23,300 | $4,850 | $18,450 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $23,300 | $4,850 | $18,450 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $23,300 | $4,850 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $23,300 | $4,850 | $18,450 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $23,300 | $4,850 | $18,450 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $23,300 | $4,850 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $23,300 | $4,850 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map