4901 Park Hampton Dr Bryan, TX 77802
Tiffany Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 Park Hampton Dr, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $387,893, approximately $179 per square foot. 4901 Park Hampton Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Alton Bowen Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Driver James Trent
Bought by
Driver Tonya Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Tonya Michelle | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,334 | $377,510 | $64,000 | $313,510 |
| 2024 | $6,334 | $365,753 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,334 | $332,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $302,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,476 | $274,795 | $50,000 | $224,795 |
| 2020 | $6,317 | $263,475 | $50,000 | $213,475 |
| 2019 | $6,422 | $261,600 | $50,000 | $211,600 |
| 2018 | $6,337 | $258,140 | $48,000 | $210,140 |
| 2017 | $5,979 | $242,570 | $48,000 | $194,570 |
| 2016 | $5,894 | $239,090 | $48,000 | $191,090 |
| 2015 | $5,107 | $228,260 | $48,000 | $180,260 |
| 2014 | $5,107 | $220,390 | $48,000 | $172,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map