NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $453,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,679 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,665 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2014

Three bedroom brick ranch located in Lindbergh School District. Enter to find an open and light filled interior boasting spacious rooms and neutral tones! The formal living and dining room featuring beautiful refinished hardwood floors and are perfect for entertaining. The living room opens nicely to the large family room with engineered wood flooring and features a handsome brick fireplace as the focal point. Enjoy a nice sized kitchen with ceramic tile floor and breakfast bar which is open to the family room! The Breakfast area has lots of windows making for a nice sunny place to enjoy your morning coffee and access to the deck for outside entertaining. The Master features hardwood floors and a private bath. Two additional main floor bedrooms also have hardwood and are serviced by a full hall bath. Enjoy a finished, walk-out lower level with third full bath, kitchen and plenty of extra living space ....great set up for a private mother-in-law quarters! 4 Garage spaces!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark & Becci Sasser

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #1999121106 Listed on: 04/23/2014

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Yeung

YEUNG, REALTORS License #1999030795

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1956

Lot Details

  • 23,392 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160x150
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1956

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Municipality Township: Unincorporated
  • Special Areas: Family Room, Living Room
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1956

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Range/Oven-Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Bathroom in LL, Full, Partially Finished, Rec/Family Area, Sleeping Area, Walk-Out
  • Bedroom Types: Possible Extra Lw Lv, Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Fireplace Type: Full Masonry, Woodburning Fireplce
  • Interior Amenities: Some Carpeting, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath
  • Misc Features: Deck, Near Public Trans, Patio, Smoke Alarm/Detec
  • Windows/Doors: Some Insulated Wndws, Some Storm Doors, Some Storm Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Brick/Stone Msn Pred
  • Architecture: Traditional

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Circle Drive, Garage Door Opener, Oversize, Workshp/Storage Area

• Lot Description: Corner Lot, Fencing
  • Lot Dimensions: 160x150
  • Lot Sq Ft: 23392

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2014
Closed on
Jul 19, 2014
Sold by
Badalamenti Anthony and Badalamenti Elena G
List Price
$239,900
Current Estimated Value
$432,785

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.78%
Original Mortgage
$211,850
Outstanding Balance
$161,789
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Badalamenti Anthony
Bought by
Badalamenti Anthony and Badalamenti Elena G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Le Hai Ngoc and Tran Van Kim Thi
Bought by
Badalamenti Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Martin Richard E
Bought by
Le Hai Ngoc and Tran Van Kim Thi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,150
Interest Rate
7.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wei Zhongxin $223,000 Investors Title Company
Badalamenti Anthony -- None Available
Badalamenti Anthony $200,000 --
Le Hai Ngoc $178,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wei Zhongxin $211,850
Previous Owner Badalamenti Anthony $350,000
Previous Owner Le Hai Ngoc $143,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2014 07/24/14 Sold -- -- --
07/24/2014 07/24/14 For Sale $239,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,288 $77,060 $24,810 $52,250
2024 $4,288 $65,950 $22,760 $43,190
2023 $4,277 $65,950 $22,760 $43,190
2022 $4,153 $61,440 $24,810 $36,630
2021 $4,005 $61,440 $24,810 $36,630
2020 $3,789 $56,070 $18,160 $37,910
2019 $3,780 $56,070 $18,160 $37,910
2018 $3,160 $42,580 $10,180 $32,400
2017 $3,126 $42,580 $10,180 $32,400
2016 $3,098 $40,070 $10,180 $29,890
2015 $3,051 $40,070 $10,180 $29,890
2014 $3,296 $42,900 $9,270 $33,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS14020216

MARIS MLS

APN: 27L-21-0476

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.