4901 Velta Ln Abilene, TX 79606
Far Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,240 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 Velta Ln, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $426,560, approximately $175 per square foot. 4901 Velta Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Elementary School, and Wylie West Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
La Villa Britten Homes Llc
Bought by
Reed Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Musgrave & Musgrave Llp
Bought by
La Villa Britten Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| La Villa Britten Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | La Villa Britten Homes Llc | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $379,268 | $29,960 | $349,308 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $352,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,563 | $320,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,506 | $291,377 | $27,656 | $263,721 |
| 2020 | $7,451 | $284,524 | $27,366 | $257,158 |
| 2019 | $7,576 | $281,606 | $27,366 | $254,240 |
| 2018 | $6,793 | $271,382 | $27,366 | $244,016 |
| 2017 | $6,477 | $268,607 | $25,656 | $242,951 |
| 2016 | $6,456 | $267,703 | $28,506 | $239,197 |
| 2015 | $5,823 | $263,843 | $28,506 | $235,337 |
| 2014 | $5,823 | $259,276 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map