4901 Westhaven Ln Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $240,325 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 Westhaven Ln, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $262,831, approximately $201 per square foot. 4901 Westhaven Ln is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Bought by
Jarvis Frank M Jarvis Phyllis R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Bought by
Jarvis Frank M Jarvis Phyllis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Frank M Jarvis Phyllis R | $104,400 | -- | |
| Jarvis Frank M Jarvis Phyllis R | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $209,100 | $55,420 | $153,680 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $209,100 | $55,420 | $153,680 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $209,100 | $55,420 | $153,680 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $137,140 | $25,580 | $111,560 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $137,140 | $25,580 | $111,560 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $137,140 | $25,580 | $111,560 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $137,140 | $25,580 | $111,560 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $118,530 | $17,050 | $101,480 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $118,531 | $17,050 | $101,481 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $118,531 | $17,050 | $101,481 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,531 | $17,050 | $101,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map