4902 21st St Lubbock, TX 79407
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,394,000 - $2,879,230
4
Beds
5
Baths
8,323
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 21st St, Lubbock, TX 79407 and is currently estimated at $2,136,615, approximately $256 per square foot. 4902 21st St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Rush Elementary School, Mackenzie Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Las Vegas Bankcorporation
Bought by
Womble Dustin R and Womble Leisha A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Levenson Robert L
Bought by
Womble Dustin R and Womble Leisha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Levenson Robert and Levenson Toni
Bought by
Womble Dustin R and Womble Leisha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womble Dustin R | -- | -- | |
| Womble Dustin R | -- | -- | |
| Womble Dustin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,742 | $2,887,500 | $175,000 | $2,712,500 |
| 2024 | $499 | $2,750,000 | $141,320 | $2,608,680 |
| 2023 | $51,118 | $2,750,000 | $141,320 | $2,608,680 |
| 2022 | $52,619 | $2,599,332 | $141,320 | $2,458,012 |
| 2021 | $53,834 | $2,513,688 | $141,320 | $2,372,368 |
| 2020 | $52,057 | $2,393,989 | $141,320 | $2,252,669 |
| 2019 | $85,094 | $3,790,445 | $141,320 | $3,649,125 |
| 2018 | $53,162 | $2,365,000 | $141,320 | $2,223,680 |
| 2017 | $52,193 | $2,318,924 | $141,320 | $2,177,604 |
| 2016 | $43,128 | $1,916,172 | $111,569 | $1,804,603 |
| 2015 | $6,053 | $1,314,654 | $111,569 | $1,203,085 |
| 2014 | $6,053 | $272,231 | $111,569 | $160,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map