4902 Bennington Chapel Rd Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $632,327 - $804,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 Bennington Chapel Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $714,582, approximately $279 per square foot. 4902 Bennington Chapel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northridge Primary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Hamilton Gary D
Bought by
Crenshaw Matthew and Crenshaw Kimberlie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crenshaw Matthew | $59,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,827 | $164,540 | $27,720 | $136,820 |
| 2024 | $6,646 | $164,540 | $27,720 | $136,820 |
| 2023 | $6,655 | $164,540 | $27,720 | $136,820 |
| 2022 | $6,739 | $144,870 | $21,280 | $123,590 |
| 2021 | $939 | $19,390 | $19,390 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $16,380 | $16,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map