4902 Chipper Ln Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 Chipper Ln, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $842,789, approximately $538 per square foot. 4902 Chipper Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Laurel Ridge Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Banholzer James Jp
Bought by
Yanger Edgar J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,393
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$799,396
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanger Edgar J | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanger Edgar J | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,461 | $772,090 | $318,000 | $454,090 |
| 2024 | $8,461 | $730,320 | $303,000 | $427,320 |
| 2023 | $8,472 | $750,750 | $303,000 | $447,750 |
| 2022 | $8,040 | $703,090 | $288,000 | $415,090 |
| 2021 | $7,286 | $620,860 | $253,000 | $367,860 |
| 2020 | $6,792 | $573,920 | $238,000 | $335,920 |
| 2019 | $6,753 | $570,590 | $238,000 | $332,590 |
| 2018 | $6,353 | $552,410 | $238,000 | $314,410 |
| 2017 | $6,181 | $532,410 | $218,000 | $314,410 |
| 2016 | $6,168 | $532,410 | $218,000 | $314,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map