4902 Vail Dr Caledonia, IL 61011
Estimated Value: $315,085 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 Vail Dr, Caledonia, IL 61011 and is currently estimated at $352,771, approximately $194 per square foot. 4902 Vail Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Bought by
Sasan Carmelo M and Sasan Ginafe M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasan Carmelo M | $221,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,541 | $80,815 | $15,042 | $65,773 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $65,461 | $12,184 | $53,277 |
| 2021 | $5,156 | $60,883 | $11,332 | $49,551 |
| 2020 | $5,104 | $57,994 | $10,794 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $55,550 | $10,339 | $45,211 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $41,613 | $10,004 | $31,609 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $40,472 | $9,730 | $30,742 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $39,666 | $9,536 | $30,130 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $38,972 | $9,369 | $29,603 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $38,972 | $9,369 | $29,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map