4903 Huron St College Park, MD 20740
North College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4903 Huron St, College Park, MD 20740 and is currently estimated at $436,890, approximately $440 per square foot. 4903 Huron St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Paint Branch Elementary School, Greenbelt Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Brown John H
Bought by
Miranda Manuel and Argueta Carla L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1974
Sold by
C K Lape & Co Inc
Bought by
Brown John H and Brown Jean N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Manuel | $175,000 | -- | |
| Brown John H | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,934 | $395,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,934 | $384,800 | $100,300 | $284,500 |
| 2023 | $6,686 | $377,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $369,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,110 | $361,800 | $100,100 | $261,700 |
| 2020 | $12,074 | $335,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $308,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,517 | $282,200 | $100,100 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $252,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $222,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,219 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map