4903 Pumice Loop Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $641,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4903 Pumice Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $551,256, approximately $336 per square foot. 4903 Pumice Loop is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Mertz Builders Inc
Bought by
Anderson Daniel and Anderson Danielle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,905
Outstanding Balance
$256,547
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Boulder Ridge Development Inc
Bought by
Mertz Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,393
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Daniel | $359,900 | Bismarck Title Co | |
| Mertz Builders Inc | -- | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Daniel | $341,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Mertz Builders Inc | $231,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $257,100 | $45,500 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $6,803 | $245,150 | $42,500 | $202,650 |
| 2023 | $7,900 | $245,150 | $42,500 | $202,650 |
| 2022 | $6,896 | $214,300 | $40,000 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $6,942 | $202,400 | $36,000 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $6,934 | $207,000 | $36,000 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $6,598 | $197,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,310 | $197,300 | $36,000 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $190,950 | $36,000 | $154,950 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $190,950 | $27,000 | $163,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map