4903 Whisper Oak Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $252,964 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4903 Whisper Oak Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $277,991, approximately $148 per square foot. 4903 Whisper Oak Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Mcallister Harry Andrew
Bought by
Mcallister Kristine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Feeney Kristine M and Mcallister Kristine M
Bought by
Mcallister Kristine M and Mcallister Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,920
Outstanding Balance
$72,641
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Bought by
Mcallister Kristine Mmcallister H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Kristine Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Mcallister Kristine M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcallister Kristine Mmcallister H | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcallister Kristine M | $102,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $227,960 | $54,950 | $173,010 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $227,960 | $54,950 | $173,010 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $227,960 | $54,950 | $173,010 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $149,820 | $25,360 | $124,460 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $149,820 | $25,360 | $124,460 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $145,160 | $25,360 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $143,810 | $25,360 | $118,450 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $125,340 | $16,910 | $108,430 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $125,341 | $16,910 | $108,431 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $125,341 | $16,910 | $108,431 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $109,225 | $16,910 | $92,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map