4903 Wild Grape Way Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $438,844 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4903 Wild Grape Way, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $460,211, approximately $239 per square foot. 4903 Wild Grape Way is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Wade Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Clements Richard A
Bought by
Clements Richard A and Richard A Clements Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Burgoon Berger Const Corp
Bought by
Clements Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Burgoon Berger Const Corp
Bought by
Hermsdorf Dennis Isebel William and Hermsdorfspuijbrock Xandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,350
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Richard A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clements Richard A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clements Richard A | $33,500 | -- | |
| Burgoon Berger Const Corp | $32,000 | -- | |
| Hermsdorf Dennis Isebel William | $33,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burgoon Berger Const Corp | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermsdorf Dennis Isebel William | $149,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $172,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $388,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $162,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $158,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $153,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $151,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $148,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $145,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $142,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $139,360 | $58,300 | $81,060 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $138,400 | $51,700 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $137,310 | $51,700 | $85,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map