4904 Centerway Dr Durham, NC 27705
Garrett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,362 - $815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 Centerway Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $758,341, approximately $280 per square foot. 4904 Centerway Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Story Tyler James and Story Lisa Barcelo
Bought by
Obrien Sean M and Obrien Sarah Worth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,400
Outstanding Balance
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Sean M | $315,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Sean M | $252,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,814 | $687,351 | $159,750 | $527,601 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $381,969 | $78,320 | $303,649 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $381,969 | $78,320 | $303,649 |
| 2022 | $4,889 | $381,969 | $78,320 | $303,649 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $376,580 | $78,320 | $298,260 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $376,580 | $78,320 | $298,260 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $376,580 | $78,320 | $298,260 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $315,163 | $71,200 | $243,963 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $315,163 | $71,200 | $243,963 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $315,163 | $71,200 | $243,963 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $304,952 | $62,031 | $242,921 |
| 2014 | $4,221 | $304,952 | $62,031 | $242,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map