4904 Dower Dr La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $462,359 - $576,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 Dower Dr, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $516,840, approximately $258 per square foot. 4904 Dower Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Dr. James Craik Elementary School, Milton M. Somers Middle School, and Maurice J. McDonough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Kudlach Alois A and Kudlach Nuria N
Bought by
Falkenstein Matthew R and Falkenstein Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Mandeville Raymond W and Mandeville Nancy A
Bought by
Kudlach Alois A and Kudlach Nuria N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falkenstein Matthew R | $228,250 | -- | |
| Kudlach Alois A | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kudlach Alois A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,616 | $453,900 | $128,500 | $325,400 |
| 2024 | $5,886 | $417,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $381,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $346,000 | $118,500 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $339,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $333,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $327,100 | $118,500 | $208,600 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $322,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $318,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $307,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $302,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map