4904 N A St Spokane, WA 99205
Northwest Spokane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 N A St, Spokane, WA 99205 and is currently estimated at $319,172, approximately $399 per square foot. 4904 N A St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Browne Elementary School, Salk Middle School, and Shadle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Ninemire Clara M
Bought by
Ninemire Michael and Ninemire Alisson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,168
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ninemire Michael | $200,000 | Spokane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ninemire Michael | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $275,500 | $65,000 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $269,800 | $70,000 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $292,300 | $60,000 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $285,800 | $60,000 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $197,700 | $37,500 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $152,600 | $32,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $131,950 | $29,650 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $119,650 | $29,650 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $106,950 | $25,150 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $80 | $105,950 | $25,150 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $477 | $100,650 | $25,150 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,450 | $25,150 | $73,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map