4904 Pineview Ridge Rd Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 Pineview Ridge Rd, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $321,285, approximately $179 per square foot. 4904 Pineview Ridge Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Celebrity Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Pledger Edward T and Pledger Janette W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,259
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$260,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pledger Edward T | $149,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pledger Edward T | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $235,909 | $45,000 | $190,909 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $237,693 | $41,000 | $196,693 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $236,107 | $41,000 | $195,107 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $207,116 | $31,000 | $176,116 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $175,710 | $27,000 | $148,710 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $156,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $144,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $145,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $135,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $131,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $115,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $114,886 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map