$1,300,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $8,066/month

Total Views 688
5 Beds
6 Baths
5,263 Sq Ft
$247 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Fireplace in Bedroom
  • In Ground Pool
  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

STUNNING CUSTOM ESTATE IN GREEN TREE NORTH ON OVER .5 ACRE! MASSIVE 5 CAR GARAGE! EXPANSIVE 3,755 SQFT MAIN HOME FEATURING 4 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS, OFFICE, FORMAL DINING & SPACIOUS LIVING AREAS. CHEF'S KITCHEN W/ OVERSIZED ISLAND, DOUBLE OVENS & DESIGNER FINISHES. LUXURY PRIMARY SUITE W/ FIREPLACE, SPA-INSPIRED BATH, EXTRA LAUNDRY QUARTERS. SEPARATE 1,500 SQFT GUEST HOUSE W FULL KITCHEN, BEDRM & BATH. RESORT-STYLE BACKYARD W/ BEAUTIFUL POOL, SEP COVERED HOT TUB, WATER FEATURES, OUTDOOR KITCHEN, LRGE PATIO AREAS! RECENT EXTERIOR PAINT, ROOF, FENCING, FLOWER BEDS! WATER WELL FOR YARD! IMPRESSIVE!

Listing Agent

Ashley Irons

Maven Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 4322158085 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,051

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 25,221 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 5,263 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Guest House
  • 1,508 SF Accessory Dwelling Unit

Schools

  • Fasken Elementary School
  • Abell Middle School
  • Legacy High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Well
  • Multiple Water Heaters
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R000023189

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,051

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.579
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Green Tree North
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2000
  • NAV47_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV47_SolarLeasedYN: No
  • NAV47_Dining_Areas: 3
  • NAV47_NonAttachedLivable Sq Ft: 1508
  • NAV47_Living_Areas: 3
  • NAV47_NonAttachedLivableSqFtDesc: Guest House
  • NAV47_SecuritySystemLeasedYN: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Outside
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Multiple Water Heaters, Electric Dryer, 2+ Ovens, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis-Owned, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Bedroom, Living Room, Outside
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus Room, Den, Formal Living, In-Law Floorplan, Study/Office, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
  • Living Area: 5263
  • Dining Room Features: Separate-Formal
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool on Premise, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler-Auto
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Covered
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garage Spaces: 5
  • Parking Features: Auto Garage Opener, Attached, Rear/Side Entry
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside Utility Room, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public, With Pump, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25221.24
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: R000023189

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13050.66

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,529 $1,022,650 $126,020 $896,630
2024 $13,245 $1,022,130 $69,310 $952,820
2023 $11,620 $880,000 $69,310 $810,690
2022 $14,282 $914,080 $69,310 $844,770
2021 $12,152 $697,500 $69,310 $628,190
2019 $12,512 $654,271 $69,310 $584,961
2018 $12,706 $653,480 $69,310 $584,170
2017 $12,665 $651,390 $69,310 $582,080
2016 $12,688 $651,390 $69,310 $582,080
2015 -- $651,390 $69,310 $582,080
2014 -- $615,370 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $1,300,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $841,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50094117

Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®

APN: R000023-189

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.