4904 S Connor Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Lake Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $511,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,067
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 S Connor Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $492,467, approximately $121 per square foot. 4904 S Connor Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Brammer Ronald L and Brammer Linda D
Bought by
Ronald L Brammer And Linda D Brammer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Brammer Ronald L and Brammer Linda D
Bought by
Brammer Ronald L and Brammer Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Brammer Ronald L and Brammer Linda D
Bought by
Brammer Ronald L and Brammer Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald L Brammer And Linda D Brammer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brammer Ronald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brammer Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Brammer Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Brammer Ronald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brammer Ronald L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $67,830 | $11,400 | $56,430 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $57,910 | $7,220 | $50,690 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $57,910 | $7,220 | $50,690 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $55,020 | $7,220 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $55,020 | $7,220 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $55,020 | $7,220 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $55,020 | $7,220 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $53,310 | $7,220 | $46,090 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $50,690 | $7,220 | $43,470 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $50,690 | $7,220 | $43,470 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $50,690 | $7,220 | $43,470 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $48,580 | $7,220 | $41,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map